Academics
Academic Programs
Bachelors Degree
Wagner School of Ministry
B.A. in Creativity & Social Transformation
Master’s Degree
M.A. in Apostolic Leadership
M.A. in Healing, Deliverance & Spiritual Warfare
M.A. in Women Leaders
Doctoral Degree
D.Min. in Apostolic Leadership
Programas En Español
中文学院学位项目
Wagner University Certificate Courses
Core Instructors
Admissions
Apply To Wagner University
Global South Initiative
Tuition & Scholarships
Residential Training
FAQs
About Wagner University
Who We Are
Staff Directory
Accreditation
Student Support
Student Login
Give To WU
Student Handbook
Policies
Students’ Stories
Apply Now
(626) 563-8585
Contact Us
Academics
Academic Programs
Bachelors Degree
Wagner School of Ministry
B.A. in Creativity & Social Transformation
Master’s Degree
M.A. in Apostolic Leadership
M.A. in Healing, Deliverance & Spiritual Warfare
M.A. in Women Leaders
Doctoral Degree
D.Min. in Apostolic Leadership
Programas En Español
中文学院学位项目
Wagner University Certificate Courses
Core Instructors
Admissions
Apply To Wagner University
Global South Initiative
Tuition & Scholarships
Residential Training
FAQs
About Wagner University
Who We Are
Staff Directory
Accreditation
Student Support
Student Login
Give To WU
Student Handbook
Policies
Students’ Stories
Apply Now
2021 WAGNER UNIVERSITY RESIDENTIAL TRAINING
Training Event Schedule
Thursday, September 30th – Saturday, October 2nd
We’re meeting at
The Refuge
9239 Utica Avenue #100
Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730
THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 30TH
Special WU Evening Social and Dinner Reception (business casual preferred)
5:30 PM Doors Open
- Check-in the front lobby
6:30 PM Special Program
- Keynote Speaker: Marlylne Barrett
FRIDAY, OCTOBER 1ST
9:00 AM
- Worship
9:30 AM Session 1
- Lisette Malmberg
11:00 AM Session 2
- Harold Eberle
12:00 PM
- Lunch Break (2 hours)
2:00 PM Session 3
- Benny Yang, Nancy Morales, Rob Covell, and Mark Glenn
3:30 PM Session 4
- Lisette Malmberg, Priscilla Hernandez, Linda Eberle, Marlyne Barrett, and Yvonne Camper. Special panel hosted by Linda Wallace
5:00 PM Released for Dinner
- No Evening Session
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 2ND
9:00 AM
- Worship
9:30 AM Session 5
- Harold Eberle
11:00 AM Session 6
- Ché Ahn
12:00 PM
- Lunch Break (2 hours)
2:00 PM Session 7
- Tony Kim and Dennis Sheridan
2:30 PM Session 8
- Lisette Malmberg
3:30 PM Session 9
- Mark Glenn, Dennis Sheridan, Greg Wallace, Linda Wallace, and Tony Kim. Special panel hosted by Benny Yang
5:00 PM Released for Dinner
- No Evening Session